British Pride, Global Power

With only the best fibre optic and copper structured cabling products, we offer a world leading, premium end-to-end cabling infrastructure solution.
We've moved!

Our new Head Office can be found at:

Unit 7 Cirrus Park
Lower Farm Road
Moulton Park
Northampton
NN3 6UR
UK

Voice Cabling

We supply external telephone cables, which are suitable for outdoor installations where an armoured cable is not necessary.

Download Datasheets
MTP and Pre-Terminated Cabling Solutions

We have a wide range of products for MTP-MPO solutions, including preterminated breakout cabling.

Pre-Terminated Cable
Pre-Terminated Cable
MTP-MPO Solutions
MTP-MPO Solutions
Fibre Management

Briticom™ offers various components, tools and accessories for the management of fibre optic networks.

Copper Structured Cabling

We offer top quality, full AWG Copper Cabling, as well as a wide range of components and accessories for various categories, including Cat 7, 7a and 8.

Product Certificates

In order to produce the highest quality products, we make sure to certify them with various bodies such as ETL, 3P and Force Technologies (DELTA).

Conformance Certificates

Our products are designed and manufactured to meet and exceed standards such as ISO, CENELEC and TIA. This is verified through our ISO certification and BASEC CPR certificates.

Data Centre Solution

Briticom™ offers all the required systems, assemblies and components for a complete data centre solution.

FTTx - GPON

Briticom™ provides services and products for telecom and FTTx - GPON solutions.

Worldwide Service

With partners in Europe, Africa, Latin America and the Middle East, we have a wide presence in overseas markets.
We offer:

High value, fast shipping to any location
Customer-specified incoterms
International conformance documentation

Slider

Engineered, manufactured, supported and delivered – with pride.

Welcome to Briticom™. We are a British based manufacturer of Copper Cabling Systems, Fibre Optic Products, Racks and Enclosures – deployed in Datacomms, Data Centres, FTTx & Telecom, Broadcasting and Smart Home Applications.

Our Products

Fibre Optic

We offer a huge range of fibre optic products. This includes components, assemblies and cabling as well as specialist active equipment and MTP-MPO solution. We also provide many tools for installation, testing and fibre management.

See more…

Fibre Optic

We offer a huge range of fibre optic products. This includes components, assemblies and cabling as well as specialist active equipment and MTP-MPO solution. We also provide many tools for installation, testing and fibre management.

See more…

Copper Structured Cabling

We provide copper structured cabling in all the required categories, including Cat 6a, Cat 6 and Cat 5e – with some specialist cable offered in Cat 7, 7a and 8. We also sell patch panels, keystone jacks, patch cords, wall outlets, junction boxes and all the required tools and test equipment.

See more…

Copper Structured Cabling

We provide copper structured cabling in all the required categories, including Cat 6a, Cat 6 and Cat 5e – with some specialist cable offered in Cat 7, 7a and 8. We also sell patch panels, keystone jacks, patch cords, wall outlets, junction boxes and all the required tools and test equipment.

See more…

Cabinets and Racks

We supply a wide range of wall and floor-mounted cabinets and racks for both indoor and outdoor use, as well as Power Distribution Units (PDU’s) and various network cabinet accessories.

See more…

Cabinets and Racks

We supply a wide range of wall and floor-mounted cabinets and racks for both indoor and outdoor use, as well as Power Distribution Units (PDU’s) and various network cabinet accessories.

See more…

Data Centre Solution

With all the required systems, assemblies, components and accessories we can provide the complete data centre solution.

See more…

Data Centre Solution

With all the required systems, assemblies, components and accessories we can provide the complete data centre solution.

See more…

Telecom & FTTx Solution

Contact us today to learn more about the services we offer for telecom and FTTx solutions.

See more…

Telecom & FTTx Solution

Contact us today to learn more about the services we offer for telecom and FTTx solutions.

See more…

Get the latest updates from Briticom

2 weeks ago

Briticom

We are very proud that BritiCom brand was chosen - we successfully installed the communication infrastructure in West Africa - Multi pair telephone cables from 10 pairs to 800 pairs covering a distance of 60km and linking 2 West African countries. ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

3 weeks ago

Briticom

Briticom pre-terminated fibre optic breakout cables - pre-assembled fibre patch panels and cable management, were successully installed and approved in LUMINOR bank in Latvian Data centre banks ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this. For more general information on cookies see the Wikipedia article on HTTP Cookies.

Close