Education Solutions

Schools, colleges, academies and universities are driven by advanced information technology. Nowadays students benefit from instructive tools supplied through information systems and hardware. Briticom™ is here to help.

From e-learning based on online systems – to video conferencing and streaming facilities, a high-speed and reliable networking connection is essential to secure these needs. This is why we have many solutions available for creating the perfect network solution for education.

    • Briticom™ Category 5e U/UTP, F/UTP, U/FTP, S/FTP Cabling Systems
    • Briticom™ Category 6 U/UTP, F/UTP, U/FTP, S/FTP Cabling Systems
    • Briticom™ Category 6A U/UTP, F/UTP, U/FTP, S/FTP Cabling Systems
    • Briticom™ Express Pre-Terminated Copper Cabling Systems
    • Briticom™ Multimode Fibre Optic Cabling Systems From OM1 till OM5
    • Briticom™ Singlemode Fibre Optic Cabling Systems From OS1/2 till G657.xx
    • Briticom™ Pre-Terminated and MTP cabling Systems
    • Briticom™ Low Loss Assemblies
    • Briticom™ High Density Frames
    • Briticom™ Server Cabinets
    • Briticom™ Data-Patching Cabinets
    • Briticom™ Cable Management and Guide Systems
    • Briticom™ PDUs – Standard, Modular and Intelligent and EMPS
    • Briticom™ Floor Systems

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this. For more general information on cookies see the Wikipedia article on HTTP Cookies.

Close